[email protected]
716.923.1534
Search
Menu
Home
Our School
About WBCS
What is a Charter School
Board of Trustees
Past Meeting Minutes
Employment Opportunities
Intro in Your Language
District Level Safety Plan
State Report Card
Dignity for All Students Act
Partnerships
Staff Directory
Teachers & Aides
Curriculum Extension Teachers
ENL Teachers
SPED Teachers
School Staff
Admissions
Academics
ELA
Math
SEL
Social Studies
Science
Technology
Special Education
English as a New Language
Families
Academic Calendar
COVID 19 Resources
School Supply Lists
Parent Portal
School Uniforms
School Policies & Forms
Arrival/Dismissal
Transportation
Bear Tipline
Resources
Activities
Sports
Clubs
Events
Contact Us
Home
Our School
About WBCS
What is a Charter School
Board of Trustees
Past Meeting Minutes
Employment Opportunities
Intro in Your Language
District Level Safety Plan
State Report Card
Dignity for All Students Act
Partnerships
Staff Directory
Teachers & Aides
Curriculum Extension Teachers
ENL Teachers
SPED Teachers
School Staff
Admissions
Academics
ELA
Math
SEL
Social Studies
Science
Technology
Special Education
English as a New Language
Families
Academic Calendar
COVID 19 Resources
School Supply Lists
Parent Portal
School Uniforms
School Policies & Forms
Arrival/Dismissal
Transportation
Bear Tipline
Resources
Activities
Sports
Clubs
Events
Contact Us
Teachers & Aides
Curriculum Extension Teachers
ENL Teachers
SPED Teachers
School Staff
Our Teachers
Mrs. Renee Abbott
Kindergarten
TBD
Instructional Aide - 101
Mrs. Sara Keefe
Kindergarten
Mrs. Sandrine Musumbu
Instructional Aide - 102
Ms. Ciara Weedon
Kindergarten
Ms. Mariah Ramos
Instructional Aide - 103
Ms. Kimberly Mazurowski
1st Grade
Ms. Victoria Kalita
Instructional Aide - 201
Mrs. Hanan Shafie
1st Grade
Ms. Angela Ayala
Instructional Aide - 202
Ms. Anastasia Lembitz
1st Grade
Ms. Zyaira Morrow
Instructional Aide - 203
Ms. Briana O'Neill
2nd Grade
Ms. Danae Hardy
Resident Teacher - 301
Ms. Alexis Walser
2nd Grade
Ms. Jessica Massaker
Instructional Aide - 302
Ms. Madison Ellingson
2nd Grade
Ms. Odette Cruz
Instructional Aide - 303
Ms. Elizabeth Brokob
3rd Grade
Ms. Kelsey Keefe
Instructional Aide - 401
Mrs. Amelia Jahn
3rd Grade
Ms. Nicole Meyer
Instructional Aide - 402
Ms. Savannah Jonathan
3rd Grade
Ms. Isabelle Kertzie
Resident Teacher - 403
Mr. Bryan Gagliardo
4th Grade
Ms. Hannah Hamilton
Resident Teacher - 104
Ms. Kaitlin Slowe
4th Grade & After School Program Coordinator
Ms. Samantha House
Instructional Aide - 105
Ms. Lisa Schieber
4th Grade
Ms. Special Peterson
Instructional Aide - 106
Ms. Kara Rudnick
5th Grade ELA & Social Studies
Ms. April Nader
Instructional Aide - 205
Mrs. Lyndsey Frick
5th Grade Math and Science
Mrs. Hadia Majeed
Instructional Aide - 206
Ms. Casey Konieczka
6th Grade Math and Science
Ms. Audrey Feldmann
Instructional Aide - 209
Mrs. Carol Gemberling
6th Grade ELA and Social Studies
Mrs. Amy Swarts
Instructional Aide - 210
Mrs. Kelsey Webb
7/8 Math
Ms. Eva Bobeck
Instructional Aide - 309
Mrs. Ashley Jesonowski
7/8 ELA
Mrs. Emily Cavallari
Instructional Aide - 310
Ms. Christina DiVincenzo
7/8 Social Studies
Mr. Justin Sformo
Instructional Aide - 409
Mr. Joseph Tosto
7/8 Science
Mrs. Nicole Feliz
Instructional Aide - 410